Moffat County

Moffat County

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls C Tournament

vs. Steamboat Springs
TBDBasketball: Girls C Tournament

vs. Meeker
TBDBasketball: Girls C Tournament

vs. Middle Park
TBDBasketball: Girls C Tournament

vs. Uintah
TBDBasketball: Boys C Tournament

vs. Steamboat Springs
TBDBasketball: Boys C Tournament

vs. Meeker
TBDBasketball: Boys C Tournament

vs. Middle Park
TBDBasketball: Boys C Tournament

vs. Uintah
TBDSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Fruita Monument
7:00am- 9:00amWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
3:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Basalt High School
 @  Basalt High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Basalt High School
 @  Basalt High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Basalt High School
 @  Basalt High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Basalt High School
 @  Basalt High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:00pmTrack pre-season conditioning

3rd Floor location

Pressgrove

Pressgrove
4:00pm- 8:30pmBoys and Girls Basketball Practice

Gym location

Manteotis/Laughran

Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm- 6:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Aud. location

Pomeleo

Pomeleo
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
4:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

Woods/Welding Shop location

Sean Hovorka

Sean Hovorka
6:15pm- 7:15pmStudent Council Meeting

319 location
8:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball Conditioning

Jennings

Jennings
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
7:00am- 7:45amStaff Meeting

Library location
3:45pm- 4:30pmCheer Practice

308/310 location

Boulware

Boulware
4:00pm- 8:30pmBoys and Girls Basketball Practice

Gym location

Manteotis/Laughran

Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm- 6:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Aud. location

Pomeleo

Pomeleo
4:00pm- 5:30pmSpirt Squad / Dance

308/310 location

Massey

Massey
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
4:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

Woods/Welding Shop location

Sean Hovorka

Sean Hovorka
6:30pm- 8:30pmBad Dogs Elite Practice

Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSnowmobile Club Meeting

102 location
8:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball Conditioning

Jennings

Jennings
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmAAPPL Testing

308/310 location

Verna Turner

Verna Turner
3:35pm- 5:00pmTrack pre-season conditioning

3rd Floor location

Pressgrove

Pressgrove
3:45pm- 4:30pmCheer Practice

308/310 location

Boulware

Boulware
4:00pm- 8:30pmBoys and Girls Basketball Practice

Gym location

Manteotis/Laughran

Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm- 6:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Aud. location

Pomeleo

Pomeleo
4:00pm- 5:30pmSpirt Squad / Dance

308/310 location

Massey

Massey
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
4:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

Woods/Welding Shop location

Sean Hovorka

Sean Hovorka
8:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball Conditioning

Jennings

Jennings
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmAAPPL Testing

308/310 location

Verna Turner

Verna Turner
4:00pm- 8:30pmBoys and Girls Basketball Practice

Gym location

Manteotis/Laughran

Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm- 6:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Aud. location

Pomeleo

Pomeleo
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
4:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

Woods/Welding Shop location

Sean Hovorka

Sean Hovorka
6:30pm- 8:30pmBad Dogs Elite Practice

Wrestling Room location
8:00pm- 10:00pmBaseball Conditioning

Jennings

Jennings
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:30pmProfessional Development (Trainging) for Teachers

Library, 222, Conference Room location
3:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Delta High School
 @  Delta High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 8:30pmBoys and Girls Basketball Practice

Gym location

Manteotis/Laughran

Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location

Seislove

Seislove
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Delta High School
 @  Delta High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

Woods/Welding Shop location

Sean Hovorka

Sean Hovorka
5:00pm- 10:00amSpirit Squad Lock In

308/310 location

Boulware

Boulware
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Delta High School
 @  Delta High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Delta High School
 @  Delta High Schoollocation