Skip to content
Moffat County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No Practice Days Per CHSAA
2
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Loughran
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
3
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Loughran
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Loughran
5
6
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
7
6:00am - 7:30pm
Grils BB Practice
@Gym
Loughran
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
7:00am - 7:45am
Staff Meeting
@Library
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls And Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Snowmobile Club Meeting
@102
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
8
10:00am - 2:00pm
Police Training
@Wrestling Room
Kirk Gardner
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
9
6:00am - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manetois
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Moffat County High School
Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
10
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Montrose Event Center
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Uintah High School
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
11
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Montrose Event Center
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Uintah High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Moffat County High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
12
13
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Night (Seniors)
@Library
Paula
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
15
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@308/310
Boulware
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Moffat County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Moffat County High School
16
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
9:30am - 10:05am
Pride Assembly
@Aud.
Duzik
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
17
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moffat County High School
Craig Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
18
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
19
20
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad Practice
@2nd floor commons/308
Siminoe
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@308/310
Boulware
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad Practice
@2nd floor commons/308
Siminoe
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
22
3:30pm - 6:30pm
District & School Curriculum Adaption Work
@Library
Zack Allen/Sarah Hepworth
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@308/310
Boulware
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
23
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:15pm - 7:30pm
After Prom Meeting
@Lunchroom
Stacy Atkin
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
24
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Gunnison High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Massey
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Valley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Valley High School
25
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Berthoud High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
@1st floor classrooms and lobby
Watson
11:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Battle Mountain High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Cedaredge High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Battle Mountain High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cedaredge High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cedaredge High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cedaredge High School
26
27
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Distist 1 State Degree Review
@AG Shop
Massey
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
28
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@308/310
Boulware
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@Woods/Welding Shop
Sean Hovorka
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Moffat County High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Moffat County High School
Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
29
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Library
Ulrich/Hepworth
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@308/310
Boulware
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spirt Squad / Dance
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@Woods/Welding Shop
Sean Hovorka
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent Education Night
@Library
Amy Hansen
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
Jennings
30
6:30am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Staff Meeting
@Library
Ulrich/Hepworth
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Moffat County High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@Woods/Welding Shop
Sean Hovorka
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
31
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Manteotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@Woods/Welding Shop
Sean Hovorka
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?