Skip to content
Moffat County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Boulware
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
9:30am - 10:10am
Winter Sports Pep Ralley
@Gym
Howard
10:00am - 12:00pm
Piano Tunning
@Aud.
Kathleen
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ESPORTS/Knowledge Bowl
@Library
Watson
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Boulware
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Robotics
@Ag Shop #2
Sean Hovorka
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Snowmobile Club Meeting
@102
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Boulware
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
5
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Junction Central High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centauri High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ESPORTS/Knowledge Bowl
@Library
Watson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CMS Choir Concert
@Aud. / Choir Room
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
6
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Junction Central High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centauri High School
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
7
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Junction Central High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centauri High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Olathe High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Colorado Mesa University
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Glenwood Springs Commnity Center
8
9
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Grand Junction High School
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
5:15pm - 6:15pm
PAC Meeting
@Library
Hepworth
5:15pm - 6:15pm
PAC Meeting
@Library
Hepworth
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Grand Junction High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Grace Pomeleo
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
10
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Steamboat Springs High School
6:00am - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis
6:15am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
7:00am - 7:45am
Staff Meeting
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Choir Concert Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ESPORTS/Knowledge Bowl
@Library
Watson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Moffat County High School
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Moffat County High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@Aud.
Grace Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
11
6:15am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Massey
3:45pm - 6:30pm
District Professional Development
@Library
Zack Allen
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Christmas Cantata Rehearsal
@Aud.
Deana Armstrong
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Moffat County High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Moffat County High School
Wrestling Room
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ESPORTS/Knowledge Bowl
@Library
Watson
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Student Council Talent Show Auditions
@Aud.
Powell
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Grand Junction
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hotchkiss High School
6:15am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Studio V
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Kalee Voegtle
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Aspen High School
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Aspen High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Meeker High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Colorado Mesa University
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Rifle High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Grand Junction High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Basalt High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Basalt High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Basalt High School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Studio V
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Kalee Voegtle
15
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Christmas Cantata
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Deana Armstrong
16
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Soroco High School
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Baseballl Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
17
6:15am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steamboat Springs High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Steamboat Springs High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ESPORTS/Knowledge Bowl
@Library
Watson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseballl Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Steamboat Springs High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Steamboat Springs High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steamboat Springs High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steamboat Springs High School
18
6:15am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Boulware
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Massey
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Tyler Seislove
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Gym
Jennings
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ESPORTS/Knowledge Bowl
@Library
Watson
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Maneotis/Laughran
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
20
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Fruita Monument High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Grand Junction Central High School
2:30am - 3:30am
Student Council Talent Show
@Aud.
Powell
9:30am - 10:30am
PBiS Event
@Gym & 1st Floor Commons
Ms. Blankenbaker/ Duzik
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Montrose Event Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Hoop-a-thon
@Gym & 1st Floor Commons
Loughran
6:00pm - 12:00pm
Tech Lock-in
@teacher louge, whole school in front of firedoors
Hatfield
21
Tech Lock-in
@teacher louge, whole school in front of firedoors
Hatfield
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Fruita Monument High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Grand Junction Central High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Loughran
22
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
24
No Practice Days Per CHSAA
25
No Practice Days Per CHSAA
26
No Practice Days Per CHSAA
27
No Practice Days Per CHSAA
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Loughran
29
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Loughran
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Track pre-season conditioning
@3rd Floor
Pressgrove
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Maneotis
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Seislove
10:00am - 12:00pm
Grils BB Practice
@Gym
Loughran
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?