Skip to content
Moffat County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 10:00am
Bulldog Camp / CMS
@weight room / practice field
Jamie Nelson
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Prep for 8th grade transition
@Entire Building
Lara Sigmon
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
2
7:00am - 10:00am
Bulldog Camp / CMS
@weight room / practice field
Jamie Nelson
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
3
4
5
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Wood Shop/Classroom
Backsen
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
6
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Wood Shop/Classroom
Backsen
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
7
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Wood Shop/Classroom
Backsen
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@101
Howard
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
8
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fall Sprots Parent Meeting
Howard
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
9
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
10
11
12
8:00am - 4:00pm
Senior Registration
@Lobby
Lara Sigmon
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 12:00am
Spartan Week
@Weight Rm/ Lockers/Aux. Gym/ 2nd floor commons
Nelson
8:00am - 11:00am
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Profumo
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spartan Week/Football Camp
@Lunchroom
Jamie Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
13
Spartan Week
@Weight Rm/ Lockers/Aux. Gym/ 2nd floor commons
Nelson
8:00am - 4:00pm
Junior Registration
@Lobby
Lara Sigmon
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Profumo
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Link Crew Planning for Freshman Orientation
@Entire Building
Lara Sigmon
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spartan Week/Football Camp
@Lunchroom
Jamie Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Parents Meeting
@Library
Jamie Nelson
14
Spartan Week
@Weight Rm/ Lockers/Aux. Gym/ 2nd floor commons
Nelson
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 4:00pm
Sophomore Registration
@Lobby
Lara Sigmon
8:00am - 4:00pm
Sophomore Registration
@Lobby
Lara Sigmon
8:00am - 11:00am
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Profumo
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spartan Week/Football Camp
@Lunchroom
Jamie Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
15
Spartan Week
@Weight Rm/ Lockers/Aux. Gym/ 2nd floor commons
Nelson
8:00am - 4:00pm
Freshman Registration
@Lobby
Lara Sigmon
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Profumo
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Freshman Orientation
@Entire Building
Lara Sigmon
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spartan Week/Football Camp
@Lunchroom
Jamie Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
16
Spartan Week
@Weight Rm/ Lockers/Aux. Gym/ 2nd floor commons
Nelson
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Basic Welding Class (CNCC
@Welding Shop/Classroom
Tanner Claypool/Clint Dunlap, Sasha Nelson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spartan Week/Football Camp
@Lunchroom
Jamie Nelson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
17
Spartan Week
@Weight Rm/ Lockers/Aux. Gym/ 2nd floor commons
Nelson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spartan Week/Football Camp
@Lunchroom
Jamie Nelson
18
19
8:00am - 11:30am
9th Grade Football Practice
@Practice Field
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer open Workout
20
8:00am - 11:30am
9th Grade Football Practice
@Practice Field
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Scrimmage CNCC
@Soccer Field
Boelen
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer open Workout
21
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
1:30pm - 4:00pm
All Staff Professional Development
@Library
Hepworth
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
9th/12th grade football
@Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer open Workout
22
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer open Workout
8:00pm - 4:00pm
All Staff Professional Development
@Library
Hepworth
23
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
8:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Boelen
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
9th/12th grade football
@Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer open Workout
24
25
26
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VB Official Try-Outs/Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Volleyball Team Dinners
@Lunchroom
Smercina
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@319
Powell
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Assembly
@Aud.
Staff
27
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Grand Junction Central High School
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spirt Squad Clinics/Tryouts
@308/310
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
28
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Rifle Creek Golf Course
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
@Practice Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spirt Squad Clinics/Tryouts
@308/310
29
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spirt Squad Clinics/Tryouts
@308/310
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Moffat County High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
30
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Spirt Squad Clinics/Tryouts
@308/310
31
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Soroco High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Soroco High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?