Skip to content
Moffat County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
9:00am - 10:05am
Student council Elections
@Aud.
Powell
9:35am - 10:10am
Key Club Meeting
@102
Krista
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CDE Practice
@Shop Area
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
MARK VOLOSHIN
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer/Basball Practice
@Gym
Boelen/Jennings
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Tryouts
@Gym
Deb Markham
2
9:30am - 10:00am
Ice Cream Social for Card Holders
@Cafeteria
Paula Duzik
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CDE Practice
@Shop Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer/Basball Practice
@Gym
Boelen/Jennings
7:00pm - 10:30pm
Community Concert
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Chritine Trujillo
3
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Colorado Mesa University
9:00am
Rod: V
@Rifle High School
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:00pm - 5:30pm
CNCC Setup
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Darby McDermitt
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@Middle Park High School
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Glenwood Springs Commnity Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer/Basball Practice
@Gym
Boelen/Jennings
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Middle Park High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Middle Park High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CNCC Pinning Ceremony
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Darby McDermitt
9:30pm - 10:30pm
Human Trafficking Assembly
@Aud.
Kyle York
4
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Colorado Mesa University
8:00am - 6:00pm
Just Dance Dress Rehersal
@Aud./Band Hall
Jeni Gield
9:00am
Rod: V
@Rifle High School
10:30am - 2:00pm
Spartan Baseball Clinic
@Gym
Parks & Rec.
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Craig Middle School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Moffat County High School
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Craig Middle School
5
9:00am
Rod: V
@Rifle High School
6
Colorado State FFA Career Development Events
@@ Ft. Collins Co.
Miller, Murr, Massey
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Curriculum Meeting
@Library
Zack Allen
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
MARK VOLOSHIN
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spring Choir Rehersal
@Aud.
Grace Pomeleo
6:15pm - 7:15pm
STUCO MEETING
@319
Powel
7
Colorado State FFA Career Development Events
@@ Ft. Collins Co.
Miller, Murr, Massey
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Craig Middle School
Baseball field / CMS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Senior Speech
@308
Lara Sigmon
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
DECA/FBLA Awards Night
@Administration
Krista
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Craig Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Choir Concert
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Grace Pomeleo
8
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
8:00am - 3:00pm
CMS Track / Field
@Track/Practice field
Sara Linsacum
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
MARK VOLOSHIN
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CNCC Pinning Ceremony
@Aud.
Darby McDiffet
9
9:30am - 10:30am
Cup Cake Wars
@1st Floor Lobby and Lunchroom
Krista Schenck
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Basalt High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Basalt High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Banquet
@Cafeteria & 1st Floor Commons
Boelen
10
FFA Campus Clean-up
@HIGH SCHOOL
Miller, Murr, Massey
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Colorado Mesa University
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
8:00am - 5:00pm
CMS Track Meet
@Track and Practice Field
Sara Linsacum
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
12:00pm - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@325
Lara
2:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Grand Junction High School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Just Dance/Dance Recital
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Jeni Giedd
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Golf Banquet
@Girls Golf Banquet
Joe Padon
9:20pm - 10:10pm
Senior Cap Decorating
@Cafeteria
11
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Colorado Mesa University
9:00am
Rod: V
@TBA
Keenesburg JRH and HS Rodeo Southeast Weld County Fairgrounds
9:00am
Track & Field: V
@Grand Junction High School
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Cedaredge High School
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Cedaredge High School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Just Dance/Dance Recital
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Jeni Giedd
12
9:00am
Rod: V
@TBA
Keenesburg JRH and HS Rodeo Southeast Weld County Fairgrounds
13
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Ice Cream Social
@Lunchroom
York
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
MARK VOLOSHIN
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
6:15pm - 7:15pm
STUCO MEETING
@319
Powel
8:30pm - 9:30pm
8th Grade Transition
@Aud.
Duzik
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Leadership Meeting
@Library
9:35am - 10:10pm
Car Giveaway
@Football Field
York
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dude Dent
@Clarion
6:30pm - 9:30pm
High School Band Concert
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Memmott
15
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
9:00am - 10:05am
Year Book Signing
@Cafeteria
Denise Kleinschnitz
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Tech Banquet
@Teachers Workroom
Hatfield
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
MARK VOLOSHIN
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
16
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium, Denver Co
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
9:00am - 10:05am
Year Book Signing
@Cafeteria
Denise Kleinschnitz
9:30am - 3:30pm
Silent Auction
@2nd floor common
York
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
12:00pm - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@325
Lara
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
CMS BAND CONCERT
@Aud. & 2nd Floor Commons
Memmott
17
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@TBA
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium, Denver Co
9:25am - 10:20am
Silent Auction Results
@Aud.
York
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA Project Auction and BBQ
@Gym / 1st floor lobby / Kitchen / Cafeteria
Murr
18
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@TBA
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium, Denver Co
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium, Denver Co
19
20
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Drills
@Gym
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
MARK VOLOSHIN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Coaches Meeting
@Aud.
HOWARD
6:15pm - 7:15pm
STUCO MEETING
@319
Powel
21
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Drills
@Gym
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Academic Awards
@Aud.
22
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Detention
@308/310
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Award Banquet
@Library
Trapp
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Baccalaureate
@Aud.
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP Testing
@308,317,325
Lara
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
12:00pm
Rod: V
@Moffat County Fairgrounds
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Football Summer Sport Conditoning
@weight room / practice field
24
8:00am - 3:30pm
AP Testing
@317
8:00am
Rod: V
@Moffat County Fairgrounds
25
9:00am
Rod: V
@Moffat County Fairgrounds
10:00am - 12:00pm
GRADUATION
@Gym & 1st Floor Commons
26
7:00am
Rod: V
@Moffat County Fairgrounds
27
8:00am
Rod: V
@Moffat County Fairgrounds
28
8:00am - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp and open gym
@Gym
Loughran
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
29
8:00am - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp and open gym
@Gym
Loughran
30
8:00am - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp and open gym
@Gym
Loughran
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Reducing the Risk Class
@Library
31
8:00am - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp and open gym
@Gym
Loughran
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?