Skip to content
Moffat County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boy Open Gym Basketball
@Gym
Seth Watson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Fall Play Rehersal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Fall Play Rehersal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
3
9:00am - 2:00pm
Theater Saturday Building Set
@Aud.
Grace
4
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
Joe Padon
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
CDE Reviewer Meetings
@South Office 1st floor
Laura Mouriquand
12:30pm - 2:00pm
CST Meeting
@Conference Room
Beletta Boatright
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
Joe Padon
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Scrimmage Game
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Snowmobile Club Meeting
@Room 102
Brad Moore
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
CDE Reviewer Meetings
@South Office 1st floor
Laura Mouriquand
4:00pm - 8:00pm
CTE Meeting
@Library
Krista Schenck
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
Joe Padon
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
8
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
CDE Reviewer Meetings
@South Office 1st floor
Laura Mouriquand
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
Joe Padon
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Awards Banquet
@Library
Jessica Profumo
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
9
8:30am - 11:45am
Veterans Day Assembly
@Teachers Lounge, Football Field, Aud,
Channey
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym
Joe Padon
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
10
9:00am - 2:00pm
Tech Saturday Play Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Deca Practice
@102/Lunchroom
Krista Schenck
11
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Padon
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy BB Practice
@Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Leadership Meeting
@Library
York
12:30pm - 2:00pm
CST Meeting
@Conference Room
Beletta Boatright
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
Megan Francone
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Kennel Club Meeting
@324
Heather Fross
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Padon
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy BB Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Banquet
@Lobby/Lunchroom Area
Nathalie Boelen
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical Rehearsal
@Aud.
Pomeleo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Padon
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy BB Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
winter sports parent night
@Library
Bobby Howard
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
15
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
Megan Francone
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Padon
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy BB Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Practice
@308/310
Howard
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fall Muscial Production
@Aud.
Pomeleo
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Shoot Around
@Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@308/310
Howard
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
Padon
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy BB Practice
@Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fall Muscial Production
@Aud.
Pomeleo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
17
10:00am - 11:30am
Dance
@308/310
Howard
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Fall Muscial Production
@Aud.
Pomeleo
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
Watson
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Muscial Production
@Aud.
grace
18
19
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
9:00am - 12:00am
Girls BB Practice
@Gym
Loughran
10:00am - 11:00am
Dance Practice
@2nd Floor Commons
Howard
20
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
9:00am - 12:00am
Girls BB Practice
@Gym
Loughran
10:00am - 11:00am
Dance Practice
@2nd Floor Commons
Howard
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
Megan Francone
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
9:00am - 12:00am
Girls BB Practice
@Gym
Loughran
10:00am - 11:00am
Dance Practice
@2nd Floor Commons
Howard
22
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym
Eric Hamilton
24
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
Dusty
9:00am - 12:00am
Girls BB Practice
@Gym
Loughran
25
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Shoot Around
@Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance (Raves)
@308/310
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Shoot Around
@Gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
All-State Band Auditions
@Aud.
Erik Memmott
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Band Allstate Auditions
Eric Memott
12:30pm - 2:00pm
CST Meeting
@Conference Room
Beletta Boatright
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
Megan Francone
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance (Raves)
@308/310
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Awards Banquet
@Library
Todd Trapp
28
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Shoot Around
@Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance (Raves)
@308/310
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
29
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Meeker High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Shoot Around
@Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
CNCC Presentation
@Aud.
Paula Duzik
3:35pm - 4:35pm
Dryland Practice (swim team)
@3rd Floor
Megan Francone
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Tech Meeting
@Conference Room
Hatfield
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Centauri High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Blue and White Dual
@Gym & 1st Floor Commons
Dusty Vaughan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance (Raves)
@308/310
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centauri High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bad Dogs Elite Practice
@Wrestling Room
Anton Frederickson
8:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Junction Central High School
30
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Meeker High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball Shoot Around
@Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Centauri High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centauri High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Junction Central High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance (Raves)
@308/310
5:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Delta High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Lisa Lawton
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?