Skip to content
Moffat County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Boys Golf Camp
@New Mexico
Paako Ridge Golf Course
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
2
Boys Golf Camp
@New Mexico
Paako Ridge Golf Course
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball open Gym
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
3
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
5
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
6
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
9th Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor commons/308
Becky Fritz
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Link Crew Planning for Freshman Orientation
@319
Sarah Hepworth
7
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
9th Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
8
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:00am - 10:00am
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
7:00am - 10:00pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
Nelson
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
9th Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
9
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
9th Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
10
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
9th Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
4:00pm - 12:00pm
Prep for LIvestock Auction Dinner
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts/Open Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
11
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
Girls/Boys P.E Locker rooms (Down)
Girls/Boys Varsity Locker Rooms (Down)
7:00am - 10:00am
10-12 Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
12:00pm - 12:00am
3rd Floor Bathrooms
@3rd Floor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
9th Grade Football Practice
@Football Field
Nelson
4:00pm - 12:00pm
Prep for LIvestock Auction Dinner
12
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
13
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
7:00am - 10:00pm
Spartan Week
@Football Field
Nelson (staying overnight)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Adobe Creek National Golf Course
8:00am - 4:00pm
Senior Registration
@2nd floor common
Staff
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Dinner
@Lunchroom
Nelson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Video for Spartan Players
@Aud.
Jamie Nelson
14
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
7:00am - 10:00pm
Spartan Week
@Football Field
Nelson (Staying over night)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Redlands Mesa Golf course
8:00am - 4:00pm
Junior Registration
@2nd floor common
Staff
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Dinner
@Lunchroom
Nelson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
15
Elevator Down
@1st , 2nd , 3rd Floor
7:00am - 10:00pm
Spartan Week
@Football Field
Nelson(staying overnight)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 4:00pm
Sophomore Registration
@2nd floor common
Staff
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Dinner
@Lunchroom
Nelson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
16
7:00am - 10:00pm
Spartan Week
@Football Field
Nelson (staying overnight)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 4:00pm
Freshman Registration
@2nd floor common
Staff
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Dinner
@Lunchroom
Nelson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
8:00pm - 10:30pm
Video for Spartan Players
@Aud.
Jamie Nelson
17
7:00am - 2:00pm
Spartan Week
@Football Field
Nelson(staying overnight)
7:30am - 9:30am
Soccer open Workout
@Soccer Field
Nathalie Boelen
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
18
11:30am
Spartan Week
@Cedaredge Scrimmage/Grand Junction
Nelson
19
20
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Hayden High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hayden High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hayden High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
22
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Teachers Inservice Training
@Library
Christine Trujillo
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
23
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Teachers Inservice Training
@Library
Kyle York
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Steamboat Springs High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Steamboat Springs High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Steamboat Springs High School
24
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Norris Penrose Event Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Orientation
@Aud.
Kyle York
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Slip and Slide and BBQ
@Practice Field
Karli Bockelman
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Soccer Field
nathalie Boelen
25
Game Film / Team Meeting
@202/204
26
27
6:00am - 7:00am
Foot Ball Weight Room
@Weight Room
Jamie Nelson
8:30am - 10:30am
Welcome back Assembly
@Aud.
Kyle York
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Bookcliff Golf Course
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
28
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Rifle Creek Golf Course
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fruita Monument High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Moffat County High School
High School Gym
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Foot Ball Weight Room
@Weight Room
Jamie Nelson
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Auditions for Fall Musical
@Choir Room
Grace Pomeleo
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
30
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Football Practice
@Football Field
Jamie Nelson
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Gym
Jessica Profumo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@2nd floor common
Becky Fritz
5:00pm - 6:30pm
wrestling practice open gym
@Wrestling Room
31
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rangely High School
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Auditions for Fall Musical
@Choir Room
Grace Pomeleo
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Football Pregame meals
@Lunchroom
Amber Beaver
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Dressed 1/2 time Football Games
@Weight Room
Jamie Nelson
7:00pm
Cheerleading - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Moffat County High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Moffat County High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Moffat County High School
Football Field
9:30pm - 11:59pm
Kickball
@Football Field
Karli Bockelman
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?