Skip to content
Glenwood Springs High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Registration
Athletic Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Officials
@Room 1506
2
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Grand Valley High School
6:45am - 7:30am
Speed & Agility
@Main Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Black Canyon Golf Course
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Summit High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Eagle Valley High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Summit High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Eagle Valley High School
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Cobble Creek Golf Course
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Band Room
4
Evacuation Drill
Evacuation 2 Drill
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:30am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Violin Lessons
@Room 2601
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Steamboat Springs High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Apple Valley-Paonia
5:30pm - 8:30pm
WRESTLING
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Steamboat Springs High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
CMC Class
@Room 2218
Sewing
5
10:00am - 12:15pm
Jostens
Delivery of Announcements/Cap and Gown Makeup Day to Order
1:30pm
Baseball: V
@Olathe High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GSMS Track Practice
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
6
TBD
Baseball: V
@Olathe High School
TBD
Baseball: V
@Olathe High School
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Eagle Valley High School
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Saturday Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
Art
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
7
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bookcliff Country Club, Grand Junction, CO
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Officials
@Room 1506
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
PSAT and SAT Testing
PSAT 9, PSAT 10, SAT Entire Building
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
CMAS
@
Multiple Location
CMAS Science - Juniors Only
3:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
6:00pm - 8:30pm
COMOM
@Room 2602
Monthly Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Band Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@Cafeteria
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:30am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Violin Lessons
@Room 2601
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@Auxiliary Gym
Senior Salute
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
6:30pm - 9:30pm
CMC Class
@Room 2218
Sewing
12
AFJROTC
JROTC Field Trip to North HS - Denver Raider Team competition
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@Durango High School
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Durango High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Grand Valley All Stars (Cheer)
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
13
AFJROTC
JROTC Field Trip to North HS - Denver Raider Team competition
6:00am - 5:00pm
Track
@Cafeteria
Silent Auction
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
Science
8:30am
Track & Field: V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eagle Valley High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Battle Mountain High School
12:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Eagle Valley High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Battle Mountain High School
2:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Rifle High School
4:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Changed)
@Rifle High School
14
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
Math
15
PSAT 10
PSAT 10 Makeup
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
16
6:45am - 7:30am
Speed & Agility
@Main Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Rifle Creek Golf Course
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Palisade High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Palisade High School
17
PSAT 9
PSAT 9 Makeup
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Steamboat Springs High School
2:30am - 4:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Aspen Golf Course & Tennis
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Band Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Scholarships Night
@Jeannie Miller Theater
18
AFJROTC
Flag Retirement After School
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:30am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Violin Lessons
@Room 2601
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
6:30pm - 9:30pm
CMC Class
@Room 2218
Sewing
19
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GSMS Track Practice
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Capstone Presentation
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Nayely Parra/Varsity Choir Capstone Presentation Need piano/microphone
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
20
AFJROTC
CG at Glenwood Caverns
7:00am - 5:00pm
GSMS Track Meet
@Stubler Memorial Field
8:10am
Track & Field: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Canyon View Park
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Canyon View Park
1:00pm - 5:00pm
AP Study Sessions
AP Art Study Sessions
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Deerfield Complex
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Saturday Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
Art
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Canyon View Park
11:00pm
Baseball: V
@Deerfield Complex
21
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
10:30am
Golf: G/V
@River Valley Ranch Golf Club, River Valley Ranch Road, Carbondale, CO
3:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
@
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
23
SAT Makeup
SAT Makeup
Talent Show
@Choir Room
Auditions at Lunch and AFTER School
6:45am - 7:30am
Speed & Agility
@Main Gym
8:00am - 12:15pm
SAT Makeup
AM- Juniors
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rifle High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bill Heddles Rec Center
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rifle High School
24
AFJROTC
Respecting the Flag Presentation at Two Rivers Community School.
Talent Show
@Choir Room
Auditions at Lunch and AFTER School
2:30am - 4:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
CMAS
@Main Gym
CMAS Makeups
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Gypsum Creek Golf Course
10:00am - 5:00pm
GSMS Track Meet
@Stubler Memorial Field
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@Eagle Valley High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Eagle Valley High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Woodshop
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Band Room
25
Talent Show
@Choir Room
Auditions at Lunch and AFTER School
TBD
Track & Field: V
@North Park High School
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:30am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Grand Junction Lincoln Park Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Violin Lessons
@Room 2601
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Vail Mountain School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Guvvies Evening
@
Multiple Location
5:45 - (one act play in theatre) 6:30 to 7:15 - Dinner in lobby 7:15 - 8:45 Guvvy Ceremony
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Vail Mountain School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
26
No School Students/Staff
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GSMS Track Practice
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Valley View Hospital Health Fair
@
Multiple Location
Set up for Health Fair
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Coal Ridge High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Colorado Mesa University
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Fountain Valley High School
27
AFJROTC
Community Service at Re-Store
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Montrose High School
6:00am - 12:00pm
Valley View Hospital Health Fair
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Fountain Valley High School
10:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Colorado Mesa University
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Fountain Valley High School
28
29
IDD Day
No school for students.
6:30am - 7:30am
Morning Weights
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Yampa Valley Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
CPR Training
@Band Room
CPR Classes
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
(Changed)
@Main Gym
30
6:45am - 7:30am
Speed & Agility
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Power Club
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Battle Mountain High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Battle Mountain High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?