Skip to content
Glenwood Springs High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Registration
Athletic Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
CMC Science Class
@Room 2601
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
12:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@Eagle Valley High School
1:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@Eagle Valley High School
3:00pm
Baseball: C-Team
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Summit High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Recital
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Noah Rowe-Gaddis Performance 7 p.m. Piano, Intercom, mics
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: C-Team
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Summit High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
2
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
ROTC
@Main Gym
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse
@Practice Field
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Banquet
@
Multiple Location
The Guvies Awards
6:00pm
Capstone Readings
Bookbinders in Willits
3
CMC Science Class
@Room 2601
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse
@Practice Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm
Capstone Readings
Booktrain - Glenwood Springs
6:00pm - 9:00pm
GSMS
@Main Gym
Harlem Wizards
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
Field - Stubler Memorial
4
Capstone
Capstone Products Due - Seniors
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
6:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Delta High School
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Special Olympics
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Eagle Valley High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Stocker Stadium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Eagle Valley High School
5
8:00am
Track & Field: V
@Stocker Stadium
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Delta High School
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Glenwood Valley Athletics All Stars
@Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
6
11:00am - 4:00pm
Youth For Christ
@Cafeteria
Northwestern Colorado/Youth for Christ
7
AP Testing
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
Baseball Field
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Latino Wellness Expo
@
Multiple Location
3 Mics and Stands DI Box, Podium Daycare in Room 1506
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
8
AP Testing
CMC Science Class
@Room 2601
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
10:00am - 3:30pm
class
@Room 1404
Financial Literacy Classes
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Springs Middle School
Baseball Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Room 1501
Film
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Governance
@Conference Room
9
AP Testing
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Symphony In The Valley Dress Rehearsal
@Band Room
10
AP Testing
CMC Science Class
@Room 2601
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Drama
@Jeannie Miller Theater
The rescheduled theatre performance of one act and ten minute plays
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Boettcher Presentation
@Library
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Added Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Cafeteria
Banquet
11
AP Testing
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Colorado Mesa University - Rec Center
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
8:00am
Track & Field: V
@Longmont High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Field - Stubler Memorial
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Colorado Mesa University - Rec Center
12
5:30am - 1:00pm
MS Society
@Bus Loop
7:00pm
Capstone Readings
Film/Video Screening @ 3rd Street Center
13
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Concert
@
Multiple Location
14
AP Testing
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
15
AP Testing
9:00am - 10:30am
ROTC
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Briefing on the USS Colorado
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
16
AP Testing
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 9:00pm
Fine Arts Set Up
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Capstone Presentation
@Multi-Purpose Room
Damien Stewart
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GSMS Band
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Set up will begin at 4 pm.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Tennis
@Cafeteria
Banquet
17
AP Testing
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium
8:00am - 9:00pm
Fine Arts Set Up
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Cafeteria
Banquet
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Room 1404
18
Capstone
Capstone Review - Seniors
Teacher Work Day
@Entire Building
No school for students.
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 9:00pm
Fine Arts Set Up
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Zone
@Baseball Field at GSMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Piano Recital
@Choir Room
19
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jeffco Stadium
2:30pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
20
21
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fine Arts Week
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PreCollegiate Graduation Ceremony
Third Street Center Gymnasium, Carbondale
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@Jeannie Miller Theater
22
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fine Arts Week
@
Multiple Location
Drama
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Capstone Showcase
@Main Lobby
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm
Capstone Readings
Showcase/Demo of Learning @ GSHS in conjunction with Art Show Opening
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hockey
@Room 1501
Committee Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Jeannie Miller Theater
23
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
9:09am - 9:51am
Capstone Readings
During Crew 9, 10, 11 Grade Crews view Class of 2018 Capstones
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fine Arts Week
@
Multiple Location
Choir
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Track Banquet
@
Multiple Location
24
6:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fine Arts Week
@
Multiple Location
Band
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little League Baseball
@West Practice Field
Marni
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@Jeannie Miller Theater
25
SENIOR LUNCH - Last Day
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fine Arts Week
@
Multiple Location
26
27
28
Memorial Day
@Entire Building
No school for students/staff.
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Awards Night
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Ceremony 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little League Baseball
@West Practice Field
Marni
30
5:00am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Baccalaureate
@Jeannie Miller Theater
31
6:00am - 7:30am
Conditioning Camp
@Weight Room
8:00am - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Ensemble
@Band Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Solar Rollers
@Room 2225
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?