Skip to content
Glenwood Springs High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity Registration
Athletic Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Ready For The World Graduation
9:00am - 10:20am
Assembly
Discussion - Grand Avenue Bridge Closure
9:33am - 10:20am
Student Body Meeting
@Jeannie Miller Theater
CDOT Meeting with 9th, 10th and 11th Grade
12:37pm - 3:30pm
Brit Deford's Class
@Media Center Conference Room
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
3:40pm - 6:15pm
Football
@Practice Field
Spring Football Camp
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Jeannie Miller Theater
CDOT Meeting with Parents of 9th, 10th and 11th graders
11:50pm - 11:10am
Pre-collegiate Meeting
@Media Center Conference Room
2
Bridges High School Graduation
5:30am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
Finals Exams R3, R4 AM Only
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Office Hours for Teachers
3:30pm
Buses
BUSES WILL RUN NORMALLY AS SCHEDULES
3
High School Graduations
10:00am - 12:00pm
Glenwood Springs High School Graduation
@Field - Stubler Memorial
4
8:00am - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
5
5:30am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
Finals for W3, W4 AM Only
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Office Hours for Teachers
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
3:30pm
Buses
BUSES WILL RUN NORMALLY AS SCHEDULES
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 6:15pm
Football
@Practice Field
Spring Football Camp
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6
8:00am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
Finals for R1, R2 AM Only
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Office Hours for Teachers
1:00pm - 3:30pm
LINK
@Multi-Purpose Room
Link Leader Training
3:30pm
Buses
BUSES WILL RUN NORMALLY AS SCHEDULES
3:40pm - 6:15pm
Football
@Practice Field
Spring Football Camp
4:00pm - 10:00pm
8th Grade Continuation
@
Multiple Location
Setup at 4 p.m. Ceremony in Main Gym at 6 p.m. Dance from 7 to 9:30 in Cafeteria Will need Custodian
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
7
Early Release Wednesday
Last Day of School for Students
5:30am - 7:00am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
Finals for W1, W2 AM Only
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Office Hours for Teachers
3:30pm
Buses
BUSES WILL RUN NORMALLY AS SCHEDULES
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
8
Teacher Work Day
6:00am - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
Baseball Tourney
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
9
5:30am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00am - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
Baseball Tourney
8:00am - 4:00pm
Beyond the Bell
@Cafeteria
10
AFJROTC
Color Guard and other cadets supporting Autism Walk - Carbondale
6:00am - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
Baseball Tourney
8:00am - 4:00pm
Beyond the Bell
@Cafeteria
Moving in
11
6:00am - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
Baseball Tourney
8:00am - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
8:00am - 4:00pm
Beyond the Bell
@Cafeteria
Moving in
12
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:30am - 11:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@West Practice Field
13
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSMS Basketball
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
PERA
@Room 1501
PERA Meeting moved to high school from the district office.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
Home Meet
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@Practice Field - Small
7 on 7
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
14
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Individual Workout
15
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cleo Parker Robinson
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dressing Rooms
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSMS Basketball
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@West Practice Field
16
5:30am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Cleo Parker Robinson
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dressing Rooms - 7 p.m. Curtain
17
AFJROTC
Color Guard supporting Strawberry Days Parade - Glenwood Springs
12:00pm - 6:30pm
Cleo Parker Robinson
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Dressing Rooms - Matinee - curtain at 2:30 p.m.
18
AFJROTC
Cadets officiating/marshaling Strawberry Shortcut Race - Glenwood Springs
8:00am - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
19
AFJROTC
Color Guard supporting County Clerk Convention - Snowmass Village
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using Stage as a classroom, no theatre lights
9:30am - 11:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
3:00pm - 11:59pm
College Bike Tour
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 11:59pm
College Bike Tour
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@West Practice Field
20
College Bike Tour
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@Main Gym
8:00am - 6:00pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
Private Camp
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using Stage as a classroom - no theatre lights
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@Practice Field - Small
7 on 7
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
21
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@Main Gym
8:00am - 6:00pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
Private Camp
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using Stage as a classroom - no lighting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Individual Workout
22
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 6:00pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
Private Camp
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using Stage as a classroom - no lighting
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSMS Basketball
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@West Practice Field
23
5:30am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
7:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Elementary Clinic
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
24
7:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Elementary Clinic
25
26
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using Stage as a classroom - no lighting
9:30am - 11:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CHEER
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@West Practice Field
27
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using Stage as a classroom - no lighting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSMS Basketball
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@Practice Field - Small
7 on 7
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
28
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Boys
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using stage as a classroom - no lighting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
5:30pm - 9:00pm
School Board
@Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Band Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Individual Workout
29
6:00am - 9:30am
Strength and Conditoning
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Open Gym - Girls
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Springers Track Club
@Track at Stubler Memorial Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@
Multiple Location
Using stage as a classroom - no lighting
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GSMS Basketball
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling-Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Stage Door Theatre Camp
@Jeannie Miller Theater
Performance
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@West Practice Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
@Band Room
30
5:30am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
7:30am - 5:30pm
Beyond the Bell
@
Multiple Location
Maybe Deca Room also some days.
8:00am - 3:30pm
Jeff Garland with Mind Springs
@Ticket Office
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field at GSMS
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?