Glenwood Springs High School
Monday, May 1, 2017
Time Event Details
8:00am AP Testing
Main Gym location

Chemistry and Environmental Science

Chemistry and Environmental Science

12:37pm - 3:30pm Brit Deford's Class
Media Center Conference Room location

R3 and R4

R3 and R4

3:30pm - 5:30pm ROTC
Multi-Purpose Room location
4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Roaring Fork  @ Glenwood Springs Middle School - Baseball Field
Baseball Field locationFS
4:30pm - 8:00pm GSMS Band
Jeannie Miller Theater location
5:00pm - 7:30pm CHEER
Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Time Event Details
8:00am - 12:00pm AP Testing
Main Gym location

Computer Science and Spanish

Computer Science and Spanish

12:00pm AP Testing
Main Gym location

Physics I

Physics I

12:00pm Track and Field: JV WSL Championships Bus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Eagle Valley
12:37pm - 3:30pm Brit Deford's Class
Media Center Conference Room location
4:00pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs. Summit  @ Glenwood Springs High School
4:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Summit
 @ Summit High School location
6:00pm - 7:30pm Basketball Open Gym - Girls
Auxiliary Gym location
6:00pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs. Summit  @ Glenwood Springs High School
6:00pm Soccer: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Summit
 @ Summit High School location
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Time Event Details
AFJROTC

USAFA Trip and Rope Course

USAFA Trip and Rope Course

Early Release Wednesday
8:00am AP Testing
Main Gym location

English Literature

English Literature

8:00am - 2:00pm ISS
Multi-Purpose Room location

ISS

ISS

11:00am - 2:00pm Brit Deford's Class
Media Center Conference Room location

R3 and R4 Classes

R3 and R4 Classes

3:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Eagle Valley
4:00pm - 6:00pm Volleyball Open Gym
Auxiliary Gym location
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs. Eagle Valley
6:30pm - 7:30pm Baseball Officials
Room 1502 location
7:00pm - 9:00pm Symphony In The Valley Rehearsal
Band Room location
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Time Event Details
AFJROTC

USAFA Trip and Rope Course

USAFA Trip and Rope Course

8:00am AP Testing
Main Gym location

U.S. Government

U.S. Government

12:37pm - 3:30pm Brit Deford's Class
Media Center Conference Room location
4:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Rifle
 @ Rifle High School location
6:00pm - 7:30pm Basketball Open Gym - Girls
Auxiliary Gym location
6:00pm Soccer: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rifle
 @ Rifle High School location
11:50pm - 11:10am Pre-collegiate Meeting
Media Center Conference Room location
Friday, May 5, 2017
Time Event Details
Jazz Band

@ Carbondale

@ Carbondale

5:30am - 7:00am Boys Basketball
Main Gym location
8:00am AP Testing
Main Gym location

U.S. History

U.S. History

8:30am Golf: Girls Varsity Regional Bus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Vista Peak
9:00am Tennis: Girls Varsity Regional vs. Delta
 @ Canyon View Park location
12:37pm - 3:30pm Brit Deford's Class
Media Center Conference Room location

R3 and R4

R3 and R4

1:00pm - 2:30pm Special Olympics
Track at Stubler Memorial Field location
4:00pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Eagle Valley
5:00pm Track and Field: Varsity WSL Championships Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Palisade
 @ Stocker Stadium location
6:00pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Eagle Valley
Saturday, May 6, 2017
Time Event Details
8:00am Track and Field: Varsity WSL Championships vs. Palisade
 @ Stocker Stadium location
9:00am Tennis: Girls Varsity Regional vs. Delta
 @ Canyon View Park location
Sunday, May 7, 2017
Time Event Details
11:00am Set-Up for Youth For Christ  
11:00am - 5:00pm Youth For Christ
Cafeteria, Teachers Lounge, Track at Stubler Memorial Field location
5:00pm Tear Down for Youth For Christ  
1:00pm - 4:00pm Little League Baseball
Auxiliary Gym, Multi-Purpose Room location

Marni Barton's Team

Marni Barton's Team

1:30pm - 3:30pm Dancers Dancing Rehearsal
Jeannie Miller Theater location

Move In Install Floor

Move In Install Floor